Swift Middle School

Staff Directory for Swift Middle School

Name Title Phone # Room Links
Avoletta, Linda Cafe Asst. Manager x314
Ayer, Julie Counselor (860) 945 - 4830 x305 Guidance
Baer, Keith Grade 7 Science, Blue Team x2139 139
Baldwin, Teresa Grade 6 Math, Red Team x2118 118
Beach, Tanya Secretary x301
Beres, Krisl Grade 6 Science, Green Team x2113 113
Borbas, Rebecca Grades 6, 7 & 8 Instrumental & General Music (860) 945 - 4830 x2154 154
Bragg, Amanda Grade 8 Math, Crimson Team x2209 209
Brochu, Rachel Grade 8 Language Arts, Crimson Team (860) 945 - 4830 x2208 208
Buckman, Penny School Psychologist x318
Buzzelli, Alyssa Grade 8 Language Arts, Evergreen Team x2206 206
Cagno, Jessica Grade 6 Math, Green Team (860) 945 - 4830 x2128 128
Campbell, Ceil Cafeteria x314
Catuccio, Paul Grade 8 Social Studies, Crimson Team x2212 212
Cetta, Rita Paraprofessional
Clark, Rodney Custodian
Condit, Everett Grade 6, 7 & 8 Technology Education x2158 158
Cunningham, Katherine Grade 7 Language Arts, Yellow Team x2129 129
Deary, Claudia Paraprofessional
Demarest, Wayne Custodian
Deroehn, Marilyn Cafe Manager x314
Dombrowski, Cathy Paraprofessional
Dorso, Lisa Counselor (860) 945 - 4830 x319
Downey, Ann Marie Grade 8 Language Arts, Evergreen Team x2201 201
Elkins, Norman Custodian x313
Gallo, MaryBeth Grade 7 Language Arts, Yellow Team x2127 127
Galpin, Sue Secretary x306 Office
Gaulzetti, Diane Technology Resource Teacher x2108 108
Gerard, Theresa Paraprofessional
Germain, Margaret Grade 6 Language Arts, Red Team x2119 119
Gesseck, Elisha Grade 6 Language Arts, Red Team x2121 121
Godbout, Lauren Secretary x302 office
Goldfarb, Michelle Chorus .30
Gorski, Michelle Grade 7 Social Studies, Blue Team x2147 147
Govertsen, Christine Special Education (860) 945 - 4830 x2126 126
Haberern, Colleen Grade 7 Math, Yellow Team x2130 130
Hanis, Anne Cafeteria (860) 945 - 4830 x314 Cafeteria
Herrick, Beth Special Education (860) 945 - 4830 x2101 101
Hodorski, Pamela Library Media Specialist x2161 Library
Hogrefe, Thomas Grade 7 Science, Blue Team x2145 145
Hosking, Karen Counselor x304
Jedd, Anna Grades 6, 7 & 8 Chorus & General Music (860) 945 - 4830 x329 Music
Jenusaitis, Pamela Grade 6 Reading x2117 117
Kaiser, Mrs. Cheryl Special Education (860) 945 - 4830 x2213 213
Kelly, Dawn Grade 8 Science, Crimson Team (860) 945 - 3840 x2207 207
Kennedy, David Custodian
Krafick, Ellen Grade 7 & 8 Reading x2103 103
Kuziak, Joseph Grades 6, 7 & 8 Technology/Woods x2159 159
Laudieri, Linda Cafeteria (860) 945 - 4830 x314 Cafeteria
Lauro-Goetz, Stephanie Grade 6, 7 & 8 Art (860) 945 - 4830 x2133 133
Leclerc, Patricia Computer Lab Paraprofessional x2160 160
Leifert, William Physical Education x322
Lerz, Marylu Principal x308
Lopez, Martine Grade 7 Language Arts, Blue Team x2138 138
Mangione, Mary Jean Asst. Principal x307
Markiewicz, Diane Cafeteria (860) 945 - 4830 x314 Cafeteria
Mark , Elizabeth Grade 7 Science, Yellow Team x2141 141
Mastropietro, Kim Grade 8 Social Studies, Evergreen Team x2204 204
McKenna, Carolyn Cafeteria x314
Mclaughlin, Sharon Secretary x321
Michael, Marianne Music/Strings/Judson/Polk/Swift/WHS
Murphy, Cynthia Special Education (860) 945 - 4830 x2144 144
Nappi, Joseph Grade 7 Social Studies, Yellow Team x2132 132
Nixon, Jenna Grade 8 Math, Evergreen Team x2203 203
Noel, Melissa Paraprofessional
O'Leary-Muir, Danielle Grade 6 Language Arts, Green Team x2125 125
Ouimet, Jeanne Health Educator x2109 109
Palmer, Frances Grade 7 Math, Blue Team x2146 146
Pannofino, Kelly Cafeteria (860) 945 - 4830 x314 Cafeteria
Pond, Janice French/Spanish x2151 151
Porcheron, Tammy Grade 6, 7 & 8 Art x2106 106
Quatrano, Maura Grades 6, 7 & 8 Foods x2153 153
Raczkowski, Lynn Spec Ed x2200 200
Rader, Roseceil French/Spanish x2150 150
Ramponi, Sandra Paraprofessional
Reardon, Lucy Secretary x303
Romano, Cynthia Library Clerk x2161 Library
Russo, Christopher Grade 6 Social Studies, Green Team x2124 124
Selimovski, Naser Custodian
Shea, Jennifer Special Education x2142 142
Sheehan, Betty Cafeteria x314 Cafeteria
Shortsleeve, Christine Physical Education x323
Sklanka, Kathy Grade 7 Language Arts, Blue Team x2140 140
Smith, Erin School Psychologist x310
St. John, Kate Grade 6 Language Arts, Green Team x2123 123
Strileckis, Susan Paraprofessional
Sweetland, Janet Grade 6 Science, Red Team x2116 116
Terzigni, Ann Nurse
Weaver, Carole Grade 8 Language Arts, Crimson Team x2211 211
West, Greg Grade 6 Social Studies, Red Team x2120 120
Wolf, Beth Speech/Language Pathologist x2131 131